Buckeye Gymnastics Girls Team 2017-2108 Competition Schedule
Date Competition Host Club City/State Level
Sept. 23 Fall Fun Meet Buckeye Westerville, OH ALL Level 2, 3, 4, 5, & HS
Nov. 3 – 5 Showdown Central Ohio Columbus, OH ALL Level 3, 4
Dec. 1 – 3 Judges Cup NAWGJ Bowling Green, OH Level 3T, 3/4T, 4T, 4/5, 4/5T, 6
Dec. 8 – 10 Cowtown Classic Hocking Valley Columbus, OH Level 3T, 3/4T, 4T, 4/5, 4/5T, 6
Dec. 8 – 10 Rock ‘n Roll Classic Gym World Brecksville, OH Level 3, 3Sr, 3/4, & 4
Dec. 8 – 10 The Cup Gym-Nation Cincinnati, OH Level 7
Dec. 15 – 17 Christmas Inv Olympic Academy Newark, OH Level 2, 3, 3Sr, 3/4 & 4
Jan. 5 – 7 Twistars Inv Twistars Lansing, MI Level 3, 3Sr, 3/4, & 4
Jan. 5 – 7 X-treme Challenge X-treme Gymnastics Columbus, OH Level 3T, 3/4T, 4T, 4/5, 4/5T, 6
Jan. 12 – 14 Coaches Spectacular Cincinnati Gym Cincinnati, OH ALL Level 7,8,9,10
(Nastia Cup Qual-1JR/1SR)
Jan. 19 – 21 Capital City Classic Captial City Gym Columbus, OH Level 3T, 3/4T, 4T, 4/5, 4/5T, 6
Jan. 19 – 21 Universal Galaxy Universal Gym Columbus, OH Level 3, 3Sr, 3/4, & 4
Jan. 19 – 21 Sand Dollar Inv Orlando Metro Kissimeee, FL Level 9 & 10
(Nastia Cup Qual-1JR/1SR)
Jan. 26 -28 Fiesta Bowl Desert Lights Chandler, AZ Level 3 – 8
Elite Qualifier Hopes/Elite
Feb 1 – 4 Buckeye Classic Buckeye Columbus, OH ALL Level 2 – 10
Elite Qualifier Hopes/Elite
Feb 9 – 11 Greensboro Gym Inv Greensboro Gym Greensboro, NC ALL Level 7,8,9,10
(Nastia Cup Qual-1JR/1SR)
Feb. 16 – 19 WOGA Classic WOGA Dallas, TX Level 9 & 10
(Nastia Cup Qual-1JR/1SR)
March 2 Nastia Cup USA Gymnastics Chicago, IL Qualifiers
American Cup
March 2 – 4 Arnold Challenge Cyclone Gym Columbus, OH ALL Level 3 – 10
March 8 – 11 Gymnix Gymnix Montreal, CANADA Under consideration(L9/10/Elite)
KPAC Elite Qual KPAC Winston Salem, NC Hopes/Elite
March 9 – 11 Luau in Leos New Heights Gym Kalahari, OH ALL Level 3 & 4
March 16 – 18 State Championships Halkers Gold Bowling Green, OH Level 6,7,8,9,10
April 6 – 8 State Championships Olympic Dreams Niles, OH ALL Level 3 & 4
April 12 – 15 Regional Championships TBA TBA Level 9, 10 Qualifiers
April 20 – 22 Regional Championships TBA TBA Level 7,8 Qualifiers
May 3 – 6 Eastern Nationals USAG Rochester, NY Level 9 Qualifiers
May 10 – 13 JO Nationals USAG Cincinnati, OH Level 10 Qualifiers